Sort
If you can't find what you're looking for on our site, check out these other wonderful stores that carry FiberOptic products. (513) 248-0752 Store Hours: 10am - 6pm M-Sa (open late until 9pm on Thursdays). Fiber Arts (Knitting/Spinning/Weaving) Night Thursday evenings 6-9pm. Smoke on the Water Paintbox Gradient on Merino/Bamboo Lace Yarn. Phone: 513-248-0752 - Email:...
Rank
1
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Specializing in plastic optical and large-core silica fiber; products from optic connectors, cable assemblies to laser and fiber optical educational products. Industrial Fiber Optics is a complete source for components, tools and equipment related to plastic optical fiber and HCS products; also specializing in educational fiber optics and laser products. Distributor of optical fiber and cable...
Rank
2
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Fiberoptics Tech. (FTI) has been engaged in the design and manufacture of Glass Fiber Optic lighting for over thirty five years. Since our inception, we have innovated proprietary processes for a fiber optic light line and light guide construction. These processes have proven to be the foundation...
Rank
3
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Fiberstore focus on data center optics, fiber structured cabling and integrated network solutions. The prices are impossible to beat. Though the shipping cost is quite high, as long as you include that in your total cost ...-- Robert Kincaid. If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order...
Rank
4
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Resource for professionals in the telecommunications industry- Information on fiber optics, data communications, photodetectors, optical networking, fiber optic cables and more. Electronic Military & Defense was developed as a resource for engineers, program managers, project managers, and other...
Rank
5
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
FiberCablesDirect: Buy Fiber Optic Cables, Stock/Custom, Indoor/Outdoor, LC ST SC MTRJ FC. SM MM OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4, Mode Conditioning Cables, Fiber Couplers, Duplex, Bend Insensitive, TAA. OM4 LC to LC 40/100Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors, this high bandwidth 10Gig / 40Gig / 100Gig multimode patch cable has Corning optical...
Rank
6
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Optical Cable Corporation (OCC) is a leading manufacturer of the highest quality tight-buffer fiber optic cables and data communication connectivity solutions designed for enterprise markets and customized solutions for specialty uses and harsh environments. Today, OCC offers an integrated suite of quality, warranted network cabling solutions designed to provide outstanding performance...
Rank
7
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
This 6-part series will introduce you to the varieties of ways that fiber optics is moving closer or all the way to the subscriber. While some refer to it as FTTH (fiber to the home), we also have FTTC (curb), FTTP (premises) and even a new acronym, FTTW (wireless), and this self-study program will cover all the varieties. While all varieties of FTTx are covered, most of the course focuses on...
Rank
8
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
BGMU Fiber offers Bowling Green, KY the best Fiber, Internet and Ethernet Virtual LAN Connectivity around. Offering packages for small and larges businesses alike, we have the perfect solution for your needs. BGMU’s high-quality bandwidth is symmetrical and sizable. Our Ethernet Internet Services are scalable, bandwidth changes can be made with a single phone call. Our fiber to the premise...
Rank
9
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optic Training courses are low cost, internationally recognized, accredited by BICSI and sanctioned by the Fiber Optics Association (FOA). If your mission is primarily inside plant installations, with testing and maintenance with some fusion. To properly install, test, troubleshoot, and repair fiber optics networks to existing standards. When. Believe that for a student to be...
Rank
10
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Fiber Optic Cable Products supplies Patch cables, splice on pigtails, attenuators, mtp mpo cable assemblies, multi fiber for single mode, and multimode fiber types. We are USA manufacturer and supplier of Fiber Optic Cable Products such as fiber optic attenuators, duplex multimode patch cables, custom fiber patch cables, MTP/MPO multi fiber cable, Fiber optic pigtails, and much more. Our custom...
Rank
11
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Leading provider of fiber optic connectorization products, training and field services to the military and commercial communications industry. KITCO Fiber Optics is a leading provider of fiber optic connectorization products and consulting services to the military and commercial communications industry. We specialize in the design and fabrication of fiber optic tools, tool kits and custom cable...
Rank
12
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Fiber Creations offers a multitude of stunning fiber optic lighting solutions and products for interior and exterior illumination. Exploration of the creative opportunities for fiber optic lighting quickly reveals its infinite potential. Flexible cabling allows for unique building signage and dynamic architectural accentuation. Easy system installation provides the opportunity to create visual...
Rank
13
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Fibertronics specializes in custom cable assemblies, sheet metal fabrication, powder coating and fiber optic polishing and testing. We specialize in custom cable assemblies, sheet metal fabrication, powder coating and fiber optic polishing and testing. You can be assured that every fiber optic patch cable we manufacture is subject to the most stringent quality control standards and procedures,...
Rank
14
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
FIS University - fiber optic training has trained over 10,000 professionals in both basic and advanced techniques related to connectorization, testing and fiber optic splicing. FIS University has been teaching over 19 years. Your education doesn't end in the classroom. Subscribe to our newsletter and stay connected to ongoing educational support including a free subscription to Wavelengths...
Rank
15
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Check out our new line of HFC products designed to boost your network capabilities. Proudly committed to world class sales and engineering support. Learn More and Download the Catalog. IntegraOptics is a global provider of carrier-grade fiber-optic components and custom-engineered networking solutions featuring:. Our custom-engineered products empower you to fully utilize your network assets...
Rank
16
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Multimode Fiber Optics, Inc. manufactures a large variety of custom fiber optic bundles and assemblies for OEMs and end users. We also manufacture optical cells to collimate and focus light into and out of our fiber optics. Standard Fiber Optic Collimator and Refocusing Assemblies- Employ plano-convex lenses positioned at their focal length from the optical fiber tip. The standard collimators...
Rank
17
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Due to the absence of electricity in the tails and end-fittings, fiber optic lighting is a preferred option for wet and humid environments such as saunas and swimmingpools. The extremely low UV emissions allow for the fittings to be installed close to fabrics and materials without the risk of fire and are also safe to touch if installed in the floor or within reach. Our range of illuminators...
Rank
18
Vote
Sponsor
0.0
Fiberoptic Systems sets the standard for industry-leading fiber optic technology. We manufacture standard & custom tools for a variety of industries. Fiberoptic Systems, Inc. is a leading company in the field of fiber optic applications. We manufacture a vast array of OEM products used to measure chemical compositions, perform medical procedures, measure color/physical properties, and quantify...
Rank
19
Vote
Sponsor
0.0